The results of the 26th general election have secured 4 parties forming a Parliament and AK Party has mandate to form a single-party government.

Counting of votes for the 26th term general election has been concluded informally. According to the results AK Party, CHP, MHP and HDP have passed the threshold and gained seats in the Parliament.

AK Party has significantly increased the number of their votes whereas MHP and HDP has decreased their votes. On 7 June elections MHP gained 80 MPs but this figure decreased to 41 and HDP had gained 80 MPs which also decreased to 59.   

AK Party guaranteed a single-party government by gaining 49.4% of the votes with 316 seats, CHP got 25.4% with 134 seats, MHP got 11.9 % with 41 seats and HDP got 10.7% with 59 seats.

The informal results suggest the following MP list for the 4 parties in different cities:

ADANA
AK PARTY: Omer Celik, Necdet Unuvar, Fatma Guldemet Sari, Talip Kuçukkan, Mehmet Sukru Erdinc, Tamer Dagli
CHP: Elif Dogan Turkmen, Zulfikar Inonu Tumer, Ibrahim Ozdis, Aydın Uslupehlivan
MHP: Mevlut Karakaya, Muharrem Varli, Seyfettin Yilmaz
HDP: Meral Danis Bestas.

ADIYAMAN
AK PARTY: Ahmet Aydin, Adnan Boynukara, Ibrahim Halil Firat, Salih Firat
HDP: Behcet Yildirim.

AFYONKARAHISAR
AK PARTY: Veysel Eroglu, Ali Ozkaya, Hatice Dudu Ozkal
MHP: Mehmet Parsak
CHP: Burcu Kayikci

AGRI

HDP: Leyla Zana, Berdan Ozturk, Dirayet Tasdemir
AK PARTY: Cesim Gokce

AKSARAY
AK PARTY: Ilknur Inceoz, Cengiz Aydogdu, Mustafa Serdengecti

AMASYA
AK PARTY: Mehmet Naci Bostanci, Haluk Ipek
CHP: Mustafa Tuncer

ANKARA
AK PARTY: Ali Babacan, Yalcin Akdogan, Ahmet Gundogdu, Ali Ihsan Arslan, Julide Sarieroglu, Murat Alparslan, Ertan Aydin, Fatih Sahin, Cemil Ciceks, Yildirim Tugrul Turkes, Emrullah Isler, Ahmet Iyimaya, Lutfiye Selva Cam, Vedat Bilgin, Aydin Unal, Nevzat Ceylan
CHP: Ayse Gulsun Bilgehan, Necati Yilmaz, Tekin Bingol, Aylin Nazliaka, Levent Gok, Ali Haydar Hakverdi, Bulent Kusoglu, Senal Sarihan, Murat Emir, Ahmet Haluk Koc, Nihat Yesil
MHP: Zühal Topcu, Erkan Bulent Haberal, Mustafa Erdem, Şefkat Çetin, Mustafa Mit
HDP: Sirri Sureyya Onder

ANTALYA

AK PARTY: Mevlut Cavusoglu, Lutfi Elvan, Mustafa Kose, Huseyin Samani, Gokcen Ozdogan Enc, Sena Nur Celik, Ibrahim Aydin, Atay Uslu
CHP: Niyazi Nefi Kara, Deniz Baykal, Cetin Osman Budak, Mustafa Akaydin, Devrim Kok
MHP: Mehmet Gunal, Ahmet Selim Yurdakul

ARDAHAN

CHP: Ozturk Yilmaz
AK PARTY: Orhan Atalay

ARTVIN
AK PARTY: Israfil Kısla
CHP: Ugur Braktutan

AYDIN

CHP: Bulent Tezcan, Metin Lutfi Baydar, Hüseyin Yildiz
AK PARTY: Mehmet Erdem Atay, Abdurrahman Oz, Mustafa Savas
MHP: Deniz Depboylu

BALIKESIR

AK PARTY: Mahmut Poyrazlı, Sema Kirci, Ali Aydinlioglu
CHP: Mehmet Tum, Ahmet Akin, Namik Havutca
MHP: Ismail Ok

BARTIN
AK PARTY: Yilmaz Tunc
CHP: Muhammet Riza Yalcinkaya

BATMAN
HDP: Ayse Acar Basaran, Mehmet Ali Aslan, Saadet Becerikli
AK PARTY: Ataullah Hamidi

BAYBURT
AK PARTY: Naci Agbal, Sahap Kavcioglu

BILECIK
AK PARTY: Halil Erdemir
CHP: Yasar Tuzun

BINGOL

AK PARTY: Cevdet Yilmaz, Enver Fehmioglu
HDP: Hisyar Ozsoy

BITLIS
HDP: Mizgin Irgat, Mahmut Celadet Gaydali
AK PARTY: Vedat Demiroz

BOLU

AK PARTY: Ali Ercoşkun, Fehmi Kupçu
CHP: Tanju Ozcan

BURDUR
AK PARTY: Bayram Ozcelik, Resat Petek
CHP: Mehmet Goker

BURSA
AK PARTY: Mehmet Muezzinoglu, Efkan Ala, Emine Yavuz Gozgec, Cemalettin Kani Torun, Huseyin Sahin, Ismet Aydin, Hakan Cavusoglu, Onder Matli, Zekeriya Birkan, Bennur Karaburun, Muhammet Mufit Aydin, Osman Mesten
CHP: Lale Karabiyik, Ceyhun Irgil, Orhan Saribal, Erkan Aydin, Nurhayat Altaca Kayioglu
MHP: Ismet Buyukataman, Kadir Kocdemir

CANAKKALE
CHP: Muharrem Erkek, Bulent Oz
AK PARTY: Bulent Turan, Ayhan Gider

CANKIRI
AK PARTY: Muhammet Emin Akbasoglu, Huseyin Filiz

CORUM
AK PARTY: Salim Uslu, Ahmet Sami Ceylan, Lutfiye Ilksen Ceritoglu Kurt
CHP: Tufan Köse

DENIZLI
AK PARTY: Nihat Zeybekci, Sema Ramazanoglu, Sahin Tin
CHP: Melike Basmaci, Kazim Arslan, Gulizar Bicer Karaca
MHP: Emin Haluk Ayhan

DIYARBAKIR
HDP: Idris Baluken, Nursel Aydogan, Nimetullah Erdogmus, Feleknas Uca, Altan Tan, Caglar Demirel, Ziya Pir, Imam Tascier, Sibel Yigitalp
AK PARTY: Mehmet Galip Ensarioglu, Ebubekir Bal

DUZCE
AK PARTY: Faruk Ozlu, Fevai Arslan, Ayse Kesir

EDIRNE
CHP: Okan Gaytancioglu, Erdin Bircan
AK PARTY: Rafet Sezen

ELAZIG
AK PARTY: Tahir Ozturk Metin Bulut, Omer Serdar, Ejder Acikkapi

ERZINCAN
AK PARTY: Sebahattin Karakelle, Serkan Bayram
 

ERZURUM
AK PARTY: Recep Akdag, Mustafa Ilicali, Zehra Taskeneslioglu, Ibrahim Aydemir, Orhan Deligoz
MHP: Kamil Aydin

ESKISEHIR
AK PARTY: Nabi Avcı, Harun Karacan, Emine Nur Gunay
CHP: Gaye Usluer, Utku Cakirozer, Cemal Okan Yuksel

GAZIANTEP
AK PARTY: Mehmet Simsek, Abdulhamit Gul, Ahmet Uzar, Samil Tayyar, Canan Candemir Celik, Abdullah Nejat Kocer, Abdulkadir Yuksel, Mehmet Erdogan
MHP: Umit Ozdag
CHP: Mehmet Gokdag, Akif Ekici
HDP: Mahmut Togrul

GIRESUN
AK PARTY: Nurettin Canikli, Cemal Ozturk, Sabri Ozturk
CHP: Bulent Yener Bektasoglu

GÜMÜŞHANE
AK PARTY: Haci Osman Akgul, Cihan Pektas

HAKKARI
HDP: Selma Irmak, Nihat Akdogan, Abdullah Zeydan

HATAY
AK PARTY: Adem Yesildal, Orhan Karasayar, Mehmet Onturk, Fevzi Sanverdi, Haci Bayram Turkoglu
CHP: Hilmi Yarayici, Mevlut Dudu, Serkan Topal, Birol Ertem
MHP: Mehmet Necmettin Ahrazoglu

IGDIR
HDP: Mehmet Emin Adiyaman
AK PARTY: Nurettin Aras
ISPARTA
AK PARTY: Sureyya Sadi Bilgic, Sait Yuce
MHP: Nuri Okutan
CHP: Irfan Bakir

İSTANBUL
AK PARTY: Ismail Kahraman, Mustafa Atas, Mihrimah Belma Satir, Erol Kaya, Ahmet Berat Conkar, Berat Albayrak, Ismet Ucma, Metin Kulunk, Ravza Kavakci Kan, Azmi Ekinci, Osman Boyraz, Hasan Turan, Hasan Sert, Mehmet Ali Pulcu, Hursit Yildirim, Hulusi Senturk, Hayati Yazici, Volkan Bozkir, Burhan Kuzu, Ayse Nur Bahcekapili, Fatma Betul Kaya, Ekrem Erdem, Aziz Babuscu, Durmus Ali Sarikaya, Ethem Tolga, Sirin Unal, Fatma Benli, Huseyin Burge, Haydar Ali Yildiz, Ahmet Hamdi CAmli, Markar Eseyan, Mehmet Mehdi Eker, Mustafa Sentop, Mehmet Dogan Kubat, Serap Yasar, Feyzullah Kiyiklik, Mehmet Mus, Nureddin Nebati, Mehmet Metiner, Harun Karaca, Tulay Kaynarca, Mustafa Yeneroglu, Erkan Kandemir, Halis Dalkilic, Murteza Zengin, Yildiz Seferinlioglu, Abdullah Basci
CHP: Safak Pavey, Gamze Akkuy Ilgezdi, Gursel Tekin, Barıs Yarkadas, Mehmet Akif Hamzacebi, Mahmut Tanal, Ilhan Kesici, Oguz Kaan Salici, Onursal Adıguzel, Ali Ozcan, Yakup Akkaya, Selina Dogan, Aykut Erdogdu, Mustafa Sezgin Tanrikulu, Dursun Cicek, Suleyman Sencer Ayata, Gulay Yedekci Arslan, Kadri Enis Berberoglu, Didem Engin, Bihlun tamayligil, Ilhan Cihaner, Engin Altay, Ali Seker, Erdogan Toprak, Eren Erdem, Mehmet Beraroglu, Zeynel Emre, Sibel Ozdemir
MHP: Edip Semih Yalcın, Izzet Ulvi Yonter, Ekmeleddin Mehmet Ihsanoglu, Celal Adan, Atila Kaya, Ismail Faruk Aksu, Arzu Erdem
HDP: Selahattin Demirtas, Huda Kaya, Celal Doga, Filiz Kerestecioglu, Pervin Buldan, Garo Paylan, Erdal Atas

IZMIR
CHP: Selin Sayek Bome, Musa Cam, Ahmet Tuncay Ozkan, Tacettin Bayir, Ozcan Purcu, Ali Yigit, Murat Bakan, Zeynep Altiok, Kemal Kilicdaroglu, Zekeriya Temizel, Mustafa Ali Balbay, Aytun Ciray, Atilla Sertel, Kamil Okyay Sindir
AK PARTY: Binali Yildirim, Mahmut Atilla Kaya, Huseyin Kocabiyik, Necip Kalkan, Fatma Seniha Nukhet Hotar, Mustafa Ibrahim Turhan, Hamza Dag, Kerem Ali Surekli
MHP: Oktay Vural, Ahmet Kenan Tanrikulu
HDP: Ertugrul Kurkcu, Muslum Dogan.

KAHRAMANMARAS
AK PARTY: Mahir Unal, Veysi Kaynak, Nursel Reyhanlioglu, Celalettin Guvenc, Mehmet Ugur Dilipak, Mehmet İlker Citil, Imran Kilic
MHP: Fahrettin Oguz Tor

KARABUK
AK PARTY: Mehmet Ali Sahin, Burhanettin Uysal
 

KARAMAN
AK PARTY: Recep Konuk, Recep Seker

KARS
AK PARTY: 
Ahmet Arslan, Yusuf Selahattin Beyribey
HDP: Ayhan Bilgen
 

KASTAMONU
AK PARTY: Hakki Koylu, Metin Celik, Murat Demir


KAYSERI
AK PARTY: Mehmet Ozhaseki, Taner Yildiz, Mustafa Elitas, Ismail Tamer, Hulya Nergis, Ismail Emrah Karayel, Sami Dedeoglu
MHP: Yusuf Halacoglu
CHP: Cetin Arik

KIRIKKALE
AK PARTY: Ramazan Can, Abdullah Ozturk, Mehmet Demir

KIRKLARELI
CHP: Turabi Kayan, Vecdi Gundogdu
AK PARTY: Selahattin Minsolmaz

KIRSEHIR
AK PARTY: Salih Cetinkaya, Mikail Aslan

KILIS
AK PARTY: Resit Polat, Mustafa Hilmi Dulger

KOCAELI
AK PARTY: Fikri Isik, Radiye Sezer Katircioglu, Zeki Aygun, Ilyas Seker, Mehmet Akif Yilmaz, Sami Cakir, Cemil Yaman
CHP: Fatma Kaplan Hurriyet, Haydar Akar, Tahsin Tarhan
MHP: Saffet Sancakli

KONYA
AK PARTY: Ahmet Davutoglu, Mustafa Baloglu, Husnuye Erdogan, Ahmet Sorgun, Ziya Altunyaldiz, Muhammet Ugur Kaleli, Leyla Sahin Usta, Mehmet Babaoglu, Abdullah Agralı, Halil Etyemez, Haci Ahmet Ozdemir, Omer Unal
MHP: Mustafa Kalayci
CHP: Mustafa Husnu Bozkurt

KUTAHYA
AK PARTY: Mustafa Sukru Nazli, Vural Kavuncu, Ishak Gazel, Ahmet Tan
 

MALATYA
AK PARTY: Oznur Calik, Taha Ozhan, Mustafa Sahin, Nurettin Yasar, Bulent Tufenkci

CHP: Veli Agbaba

MANISA
AK PARTY: Selcuk Ozdag, Recai Berber, Ugur Aydemir, Murat Baybatur
CHP: Ozgur Ozel, Mazlum Nurlu, Tur Yildiz Bicer
MHP: Erkan Akcay, Osman Oktay

MARDIN
HDP: Mithat Sancar, Gulser Yildirim, Erol Dora, Mehmet Ali Atalan
AK PARTY: Orhan Miroglu, Ceyda Bolunmez Cankiri

MERSIN
AK PARTY: Lutfi Elvan, Yilmaz Tezcan, Ali Cumhur Taskin, Haci Ozkan
CHP: Huseyin Camak, Durmus Fikri Saglar,Aytug Atici, Serdal Kuyucuoglu
MHP: Oktay Ozturk, Baki Simsek
HDP: Dengir Mir Mehmet Fırat

MUGLA
CHP: Akin Ustundag, Omer Suha Aldan, Nurettin Demir
AK PARTY: Hasan Ozyer, Nihat Ozturk
MHP: Mehmet Erdogan

MUS
HDP: Burcu Celik Ozkan, Ahmet Yildirim
AK PARTY: Mehmet Emin Simsek

NEVSEHIR
AK PARTY: Mustafa Acikgoz, Murat Gokturk, Ebubekir Gizligider

NİĞDE
AK PARTY: Alpaslan Kavaklioglu, Erdogan Ozegen
CHP: Omer Fethi Gurer

ORDU
AK PARTY: Numan Kurtulmus, Oktay Canak, Metin Gundogdu, Ergun Tasci
CHP: Seyit Torun

OSMANIYE
MHP: Devlet Bahceli, Ruhi Ersoy
AK PARTY: Suat Onal, Mucahit Durmusoglu

RIZE
AK PARTY: Hasan Karal, Hikmet Ayar, Osman Askın Bak

SAKARYA
AK PARTY: Ayhan Sefer Ustun, Saban Disli, Mustafa Isen, Ali Ihsan Yavuz, Recep Uncuoglu
MHP: Zihni Acba
CHP: Engin Ozkoc

SAMSUN
AK PARTY: Akif Cagatay Kilic, Cigdem Karaaslan, Ahmet Demircan, Fuat Koktas, Hasan Basri Kurt, Orhan Kircali
CHP: Kemal Zeybek, Hayati Tekin
MHP: Erhan Usta

SIIRT
HDP: Kadri Yildirim, Besime Konca
AK PARTY: Yasin Aktay

SINOP
AK PARTY: Nazim Mavis
CHP: Baris Karadeniz

SIVAS
AK PARTY: Ismet Yilmaz, Hilmi Bilgin, Selim Dursun, Mehmet Habib Soluk
CHP: Ali Akyildiz

SANLIURFA
AK PARTY: Faruk Celik, Mehmet Kasim Gulpinar, Halil Ozcan, Ahmet Esref Fakibaba, Mehmet Ali Cevheri, Mehmet Akyurek, Ibrahim Halil Yildiz, Mahmut Kacar, Kemalettin
HDP: Osman Baydemir, Dilek Ocalan, Ibrahim Ayhan

SIRNAK
HDP: Faysal Sarıiyildiz, Leyla Birlik, Ferhat Encu, Aycan Irmez

TEKIRDAG
CHP: Faik Oztrak, Candan Yuceer, Emre Koprulu
AK PARTY: Mustafa Yel, Ayse Dogan, Metin Akgun

TOKAT
AK PARTY: Coskun Cakir, Zeyid Aslan, Celil Gocer, Yusuf Beyazit
CHP: Kadim Durmaz

TRABZON
AK PARTY: Suleyman Soylu, Muhammet Balta, Ayse Sula Koseoglu, Adnan Gunnar, Salih Cora
CHP: Haluk Peksen

TUNCELI
HDP: Alican Onlu
CHP: Ozkan Yalim

USAK
AK PARTY: Mehmet Altay, Alim Tunc
CHP: Ozkan Yalim

VAN
HDP VAN: Figen Yuksekdag Senoglu, Lezgin Botan, Nadir Yildirim, Tugba Hezer Ozturk, Adem Geveri, Bedia Ozgokce Ertan
AK PARTY: Besir Atalay, Burhan Kayatürk

YALOVA
AK PARTY: Fikri Demirel
CHP: Muharrem Ince

YOZGAT
AK PARTY: Bekir Bozdag, Abdulkadir Akgul, Ertugrul Soysal, Yusuf Baser

ZONGULDAK
AK PARTİ: Huseyin Ozbakir, Faruk Caturoglu, Ozcan Ulupinar
CHP: Serafettin Turpcu, Unal Demirtas

(ILKHA)

YASAL UYARI: Yayınlanan yazılı haber, fotoğraf ve videonun tüm hakları İlke Haber Ajansı A.Ş.'ye aittir. Hiçbir surette haber, fotoğraf ve videonun tamamı veya bir kısmı yazılı sözleşme yapılmadan veya abone olmadan kullanılamaz.

Related News

Editors' Choice

Mobil Uygulamamızı İndirin

Featured News